SaltTreeYoga LLC
310 1/2  W. Main Street
Ottawa, IL  61350
815.343.2751
ANNOUNCEMENTS
    Member:

Copyright 2009 SaltTreeYoga LLC  All Rights Reserved



SALT CAVE & Wellness Center

formerly
BLOOM! Yoga and Healing Arts Center

    Our HIMALAYAN SALT CAVE and
    Wellness Center are now Open for
    Appointments!  

Formerly BLOOM! Yoga and Healing Arts Center located in
Ottawa, IL, we are a 15-20 minute drive from several beautiful
state parks including Starved Rock State Park, Matthiessen
State Park, and Buffalo Rock State Park.  Our space is
available to rent for private workshops and events.
We are also coordinating girls' events with
August Hill Winery in Utica!

Our
Himalayan Salt Cave is one of about 150 salt caves in the
entire United States.  Whether you live in the Ottawa area or
are visiting, if you are looking for a relaxing experience and
something healthy to do, our Salt Cave and Wellness Center
will not disappoint!  We have been bringing wellness
alternatives to Ottawa and the surrounding areas since 2009.  
Everything at SaltTreeYoga, old and new, focuses on restoring
wellness and balance to the body, mind, and spirit.

Our Wellness Center is also home to a Full Spectrum Infrared
Sauna (with Near, Mid, and Far Infrared spectrum).  In our
Sauna, you can choose from six pre-set Programs that target
secific health concerns.  Our Red & Infrared LED Light
Therapy Bed can improve skin health and relieve back and
neck pain. Note that it will not be available for appointments
until August.   Our Dry Hydrotherapy AquaEscape bed is the
latest innovaton in dry hydrotherapy.  It is an incredible total
body relaxation and rejuvenation system that was built in Italy.  
The manufacturer states that it can relieve insomnia and give
the restorative effects of a full night's sleep in a 30 minute
session. Relax with Dry Salt Therapy (Halotherapy) in our Salt
Cave.  Our beautiful Yoga Studio is the largest in the area
where you can seek refuge as well as revive your body and
mind through the ancient arts of yoga and meditation.  We
also offer Essential Oils Education, Reiki, and Healing Touch
services, and Massage by appointment with Ch'i Body &
Energy Work.  Our new space includes a retail space that
carries healthy products to use in your home and in your life.

We believe the human body can often heal itself with the right
frame of mind, information, and attention to self-care.  Our
goal is to give everyone the opportunity to choose their own
road to wellness by providing some of the latest natural
healing methods that can help bring the body back to a more
functional, healthy state.  We have spent  extensive time
researching to find the most current and most effective
therapeutic services.  We want these services to really work,
because we personally will settle for
nothing less for ourselves!

We did our best to add even more to what we are known for:  
providing wellness services locally in a beautiful, peaceful
environment, where you can unwind, undo the old, and create
healthy change and transformation in your life.  We hope you
will love it as much as we do!

Hours:
Monday-Thursday        10 - 7
Friday                           10 - 6
Saturday                       10 - 5
Sunday     Please call or email for
group appointments.

Book Appointments/Purchase Online
Please note that if you use Internet Explorer, sometimes
appointments don't go through.  We will be happy to book your
appointment for you if you call us.   To purchase a Series of
Services or Classes online, click on "Shop Online" on our
appointment booking page.  Also look for our special
packages Under "Shop Online".